Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins

150% on first deposit up to $1,500

Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum Bet
$7.50
Minimum Deposit
$30
Time to Clear
10 days

Realz Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Realz Casino 200% deposit bonus is the crypto welcome offer, paying a 200% match up to 3,000 USDT. Here’s how the minimum deposit, wagering, expiry and maximum bet fit together before you claim it.

Realz Casino operates under licence number 0000071 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission. All transactions are protected by TLS 1.3 and SSL encryption, and games use random number generator systems.

  • OperatorDreamline Ventures S.R.L.
  • Established2025
  • Total Games13,000+
  • Live Dealer Tables500+

How the 200% deposit bonus works

This offer adds twice your qualifying deposit as bonus funds, up to 3,000 USDT. It is the crypto welcome bonus, so you need to use a cryptocurrency deposit rather than a standard card or e-wallet payment. The minimum qualifying deposit is 100 USDT.

TermRequirement
Bonus rate200%
Maximum bonus3,000 USDT
Minimum deposit100 USDT
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet5 USDT
Expiry10 days
Maximum win10× the initial bonus amount

For example, a 100 USDT deposit creates a 200 USDT bonus, giving you 300 USDT in combined deposit and bonus funds. The wagering target is based on 300 USDT, not just the bonus, so the calculation is 300 × 40 = 12,000 USDT in wagering.

The maximum bonus needs a large deposit

A 3,000 USDT bonus is reached with a 1,500 USDT deposit because 200% of 1,500 USDT is 3,000 USDT. That would create 4,500 USDT in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

How to claim the crypto welcome offer

The bonus is designed around a crypto deposit. Before committing funds, check the amount you plan to deposit against the 100 USDT minimum and keep the 10-day completion window in mind. A smaller deposit gives you a smaller match, while a deposit of 1,500 USDT reaches the advertised bonus ceiling.

Create and verify your account

Register with Realz Casino and complete the account checks required for the account. Verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Choose a supported cryptocurrency

Select a cryptocurrency payment option and prepare at least 100 USDT for the qualifying deposit. Supported currencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano and Solana.

Make the deposit

Deposit the amount you want to use for the offer. Deposits are fee-free and funds appear in the real money balance within minutes.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the 200% match has been added before starting play. Keep the bonus active only if the 40× combined deposit-and-bonus wagering rule suits your budget.

Complete the wagering

Play within the 10-day expiry period, follow the 5 USDT maximum bet, and track progress towards the required wagering amount.

A Promo Code is not needed for the crypto welcome offer. The important steps are making the qualifying deposit and following the offer rules once the bonus is active.

Ready to check the match?

Work out your deposit and bonus total first, then decide whether the 40× wagering requirement fits the amount you want to play.

Wagering examples using real amounts

The phrase “deposit plus bonus” matters here. The required playthrough is not calculated on the bonus alone. These examples show the arithmetic before you deposit.

Deposit200% bonusCombined balance40× wagering target
100 USDT200 USDT300 USDT12,000 USDT
250 USDT500 USDT750 USDT30,000 USDT
500 USDT1,000 USDT1,500 USDT60,000 USDT
1,500 USDT3,000 USDT4,500 USDT180,000 USDT

These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit or a required cash balance. A $100 equivalent deposit, for example, does not mean you must keep 12,000 USDT available at once. It means qualifying wagers must add up to that amount before the wagering condition is complete.

Set your own spending limit first

The bonus can increase your playing balance, but it also increases the wagering target. Decide the amount you are comfortable losing before you claim it, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than income.

Bet limits, win limits and the 10-day deadline

The maximum bet while using the crypto welcome bonus is 5 USDT. This applies while bonus funds are active, so keeping each wager at or below that amount is the straightforward way to stay within the stated limit.

The offer has a 10-day expiry. That gives you a defined period to complete the wagering requirement, rather than an open-ended timeframe. If you are working through the example based on a 100 USDT deposit, the target remains 12,000 USDT and must be completed within those 10 days.

The maximum win is capped at 10 times the initial bonus amount. With a 200 USDT bonus, that calculation gives a 2,000 USDT maximum win under the offer. With the full 3,000 USDT bonus, the same rule gives a 30,000 USDT maximum win.

Keep individual bets at 5 USDT or below while the bonus is active.
Calculate the 40× target from the deposit plus the bonus.
Finish the wagering within 10 days.
Calculate the maximum win from the initial bonus amount.
Use only an amount you can afford to lose.

Games and contribution rules for bonus play

Realz offers slots, live games and table games, but contribution rates affect how quickly different games count towards wagering. Slots and keno contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100 USDT wager on a slot contributes 100 USDT towards the wagering total. A 100 USDT wager on a live game or table game contributes 10 USDT. So, if you are specifically playing to clear the bonus, the contribution rate is worth checking before choosing a game.

The wider casino collection contains more than 13,000 games, including over 10,000 pokies, 500+ live dealer tables, 235+ RNG table games, 700+ jackpot games and 200+ instant win games. Demo mode is available, which can help you learn how a game works before using real funds, although demo play does not replace wagering with the active bonus.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

Before requesting a withdrawal, you must wager your deposit at least once. The account must also be fully verified before a withdrawal is processed. Verification approval typically takes 24-48 hours after documents are submitted, and the verification area is available through the profile section.

Crypto payout timing depends on the method. Cryptocurrency withdrawals generally take 24-72 hours, while withdrawals enter a pending stage for up to 72 hours and are processed Monday to Friday from 6 AM to 5 PM GMT. The default Level 1 withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month.

ItemDetails
Deposit turnover1× deposit required before withdrawal
VerificationRequired before withdrawals are processed
Crypto payout time24-72 hours
Level 1 daily limit$800
Level 1 monthly limit$10,500
Total win limitNo cap

Available withdrawal minimums vary by cryptocurrency. Bitcoin has a $100 minimum, while Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Cardano and USD Coin have a $20 minimum. Tether has a $20 minimum, and Ripple has a $50 minimum.

Other promotions that may suit your playing style

The 200% crypto welcome offer is only one part of the wider promotion mix. Crypto players can also find reload offers after the initial bonus, while casino players using other qualifying methods can use the standard three-deposit welcome package.

  • Weekly Crypto Reload: 60% up to 1,000 USDT from Monday to Thursday, with a 50 USDT minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the bonus only.
  • Weekend Crypto Reload: 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins from Friday to Sunday, with a 75 USDT minimum deposit.
  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins on a selected slot from Monday to Thursday, with a $30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and a $75 maximum withdrawal from the spins.
  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to $1,050, with a $30 minimum for the match or $75 to also receive 50 free spins.

Cashback is another route. Live Cashback pays 25% of net live casino losses up to $300 per week with 1× wagering, while daily and weekly cashback are connected to VIP levels. The Loyalty Program has five tiers, and VIP levels are reviewed every 90 days.

If you prefer mobile play, there is no dedicated Mobile App, but the browser site works on iOS, Android and Windows devices. A progressive web app can also be added to your phone’s home screen.

A sensible checklist before you claim

You have at least 100 USDT available for the minimum qualifying deposit.
You understand that wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus.
You can keep every bonus bet at 5 USDT or less.
You can complete the requirement within 10 days.
You have checked the game contribution rates.
You are comfortable with the stated maximum win calculation.
You have allowed time for account verification before requesting a payout.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: calculate the target before accepting the match. A 200% bonus sounds simple, but the deposit-plus-bonus calculation can create a sizeable wagering figure. Use the offer only when the terms fit your budget and the way you actually like to play.

Check the numbers before depositing

Choose a deposit amount, calculate the matching bonus and multiply the combined total by 40. That gives you the clearest view of the commitment.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Realz Casino 200% deposit bonus?

It is the crypto welcome offer, matching 200% of a qualifying deposit up to 3,000 USDT. The minimum deposit is 100 USDT.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. A 100 USDT deposit with a 200 USDT bonus creates a 12,000 USDT wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is 5 USDT while the crypto welcome bonus is active.

How long do I have to clear the bonus?

The crypto welcome bonus expires after 10 days, so the wagering requirement must be completed within that period.

What is the maximum win from the 200% offer?

The maximum win is 10 times the initial bonus amount. For example, a 200 USDT bonus has a 2,000 USDT maximum win under the offer.

Which games contribute towards wagering?

Slots and keno contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is a Promo Code required?

No Promo Code is required for the crypto welcome offer. You need to make the qualifying cryptocurrency deposit and follow the bonus terms.

Can I withdraw after clearing the wagering?

Yes, once the wagering conditions are met, the deposit has been wagered at least once and your account has been fully verified. Cryptocurrency payouts generally take 24-72 hours.