Welcome Package

Up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins

150% on first deposit up to $1,500

Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum Bet
$7.50
Minimum Deposit
$30
Time to Clear
10 days

Realz Casino Games: Pokies, Live Casino and Table Games

Realz Casino games cover a lot of ground, from more than 10,000 pokies to live roulette, blackjack, jackpot titles and instant-win games. You can also try many games in demo mode before playing with real money, which is handy when you want to get a feel for the rules first.

Realz Casino operates under licence number 0000071 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission. All transactions are protected by TLS 1.3 and SSL encryption, and games use random number generator systems.

  • OperatorDreamline Ventures S.R.L.
  • Established2025
  • Total Games13,000+
  • Live Dealer Tables500+

What you can play at Realz Casino

The casino has more than 13,000 games across a broad mix of categories. That includes over 10,000 pokies, more than 500 live dealer tables, 235+ RNG table games, 700+ jackpot games and over 200 instant-win games. The collection also includes bingo, crash games, Megaways, Bonus Buy titles, video poker, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

You can also find betting and eSports betting on the same platform. For Australian players, Realz is a place to move between classic casino formats and newer game styles without needing separate accounts for each category. Play remains entertainment, though, and every game uses real money when you move beyond demo mode.

CategoryCollection size or detail
Pokies10,000+ titles
Live dealer tables500+ tables
RNG table games235+ titles
Jackpot games700+ titles, including progressive and fixed jackpots
Instant wins200+ games, including crash games, Mines, Plinko and Bingo
Other formatsRoulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice

Pokies: thousands of themes, features and formats

Pokies are the largest part of the collection, with more than 10,000 titles to browse. You will find familiar formats such as classic reels, modern video slots, Megaways mechanics, Bonus Buy features and games built around jackpots. Popular examples include Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP and Starlight Princess.

Other titles in the collection include Bigger Bass Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza, Piggies and the Bank, Shining Crown, Three Hotfire, Lucky Lady's Charm Deluxe, White Witch, Great 27, Miami Mayhem, Gold Blitz, Squealing Riches, Book of Oz, Bust The Bank, 3 Hot Chilli Peppers, Devil's Feast, Crack More Piggy Banks and Black Friday.

RTP can differ from one game to another, so it is worth checking the information shown for the individual title. The supplied sample figures include 96.33% for Crazy 777 2, 97.15% for Fire in the Hole 2, plus two other sample slots at 96.07% and 96.36%. RTP is a long-run mathematical figure, not a promise about the result of a single session.

Try a game before staking

Demo mode is available for most games. Use it to learn the layout, paylines and bonus features before deciding whether a title suits your budget.

Live casino: tables, shows and roulette

The live casino offers more than 500 dealer tables, with stakes starting at €0.50 and reaching €50,000. The range includes baccarat, poker, Sic Bo, blackjack and roulette. You can choose between traditional table formats and live-show games with more visual presentation.

More than 60 live game shows are available. Examples include Crazy Time, Sweet Bonanza Candyland, Money Time, Adventures Beyond Wonderland, Crazy Pachinko, 25x Candy Wheel, Treasure Island and Football Thrill. Live roulette options include Lightning Roulette, Immersive Roulette, Lucky Ball Roulette Live, Gold Saloon Roulette, Super Stake Roulette 5000x, Mega Fire Blaze Roulette Live and Lightning Storm Live.

The live section comes from Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Stakelogic Live, Playtech Live, Iconic21 and Ezugi. Each provider can bring its own table layout, graphics and game rules, so checking the table information before joining is a sensible habit.

Table games: roulette, blackjack, poker and more

If you prefer computer-generated casino games, the table-game collection has more than 235 RNG titles. You can play roulette, blackjack, poker and keno, with both familiar and themed versions available.

  • Roulette: European Roulette Platinum, Roulette European, Auto Roulette, Apollo European Roulette and Burning Keno.
  • Blackjack: American Blackjack, European Blackjack and Diamond Blackjack.
  • Poker: Oasis Poker Classic, Caribbean Beach Poker and Poker Frenzy Hold & Flip.
  • Other formats: baccarat, craps and dice, video poker and keno.

RNG means the outcome is generated by a random number system rather than a live dealer. That makes these games different from live tables, but the same basic point applies: outcomes are uncertain, and a winning result is never guaranteed.

Jackpots and instant-win games

The jackpot section contains more than 700 games, including progressive and fixed jackpots. Titles include the Playtech Age of the Gods series, Tiki Hunt Megaways, Egg Rush, Fire Hot 100, Gameshow Party, 3 Royal Coins Hold And Win, Mighty Wild Panther Hold the Jackpot and Coins of Leprechaun Hold & Win. The collection also includes the Pragmatic Play Jackpot Play range and handpicked daily progressives.

For shorter rounds, there are more than 200 instant-win games. These include crash games, Mines, Plinko and Bingo. The wider collection also includes scratch cards and other quick-play formats, so you can choose between games that build around reels, multipliers, numbers or simple instant outcomes.

Jackpots are not guaranteed payouts

A progressive or fixed jackpot label describes the game format, not the result you will receive. Set a spending limit before you play and treat the game as paid entertainment.

Game providers and extra ways to browse

The collection brings together games from more than 100 software providers. That gives you a practical way to search by studio as well as by game type. Live titles are supplied by Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Stakelogic Live, Playtech Live, Iconic21 and Ezugi.

More than 200 Microgaming pokies are accessible after switching the account currency to euros. If you are looking for a particular style, the available categories make it easier to narrow the choice: Megaways, Bonus Buy, jackpot games, crash games, bingo, live games, roulette, blackjack or video poker.

Choose a category

Start with pokies, live casino, table games, jackpots or instant wins, depending on the type of play you want.

Filter the collection

Use the category and provider options to reduce the number of titles on screen.

Open the game details

Check the displayed rules, RTP information, stake range and available features before starting.

Use demo mode where available

Practise the controls and understand the round structure before deciding whether to play for real money.

Games, wagering and contribution rules

Game contribution matters when you are using an active bonus. Slots and keno contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the relevant wagering requirement. A $100 wager on a live game contributes $10. This does not change the result of the game, but it does change how quickly qualifying play can build towards a requirement.

Check the game contribution first

If a bonus is active, choosing a game for its theme alone may not be enough. Check its contribution rate so you know how your play will be counted.

Playing Realz Casino games on your device

The game collection works through a mobile-responsive website on iOS, Android and Windows devices. It supports modern browsers including Chrome and Safari, and a progressive web app can be added to your phone home screen for quicker access.

The mobile version provides access to the full game collection, account management, promotions and banking tools. There is no dedicated mobile app, so you play through the browser or use the PWA option. A stable connection is useful for live dealer tables, especially when you are watching a streamed game.

For help with game access or account questions, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. The average live-chat connection time is 30 seconds, and support includes Australian English.

Games: your questions

How many games does Realz Casino have?

Realz Casino has more than 13,000 games, including 10,000+ pokies, 500+ live dealer tables, 235+ RNG table games, 700+ jackpot games and 200+ instant-win games.

Can I play pokies in demo mode?

Yes. Demo mode is available for most games, so you can learn the controls and features before playing with real money.

What live casino games are available?

The live section includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, Sic Bo and more than 60 live game shows. Live tables have stakes from €0.50 to €50,000.

Which providers supply the live casino games?

Live games come from Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Stakelogic Live, Playtech Live, Iconic21 and Ezugi.

Are jackpot games available?

Yes. There are more than 700 jackpot games, including progressive and fixed jackpot formats, plus titles from the Playtech Age of the Gods series and Pragmatic Play Jackpot Play range.

Do all games count equally towards wagering?

No. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play Realz Casino games on a phone?

Yes. The mobile-responsive website works on iOS, Android and Windows devices through modern browsers. A progressive web app can also be added to your phone home screen.

Does Realz Casino offer crash games?

Yes. Crash games are part of the instant-win collection, alongside Mines, Plinko and Bingo.